MC Chair | Prof Konstantinos KOURTIDIS (EL) |
MC Vice Chair | Dr Anna ODZIMEK (PL) |
Working Group Leaders
WG1 (Atm. electricity network) Leader | Prof Konstantinos KOURTIDIS (EL) |
WG2 (Natural radionuclides / ionosphere and connection with natural hazards) Leader | Dr Snezana DRAGOVIC (RS) |
WG3 (Climatic relevance) Leader | Dr Eugene ROZANOV (CH) |
WG4 (Biological aspects ) Leader | Dr Pablo FERNANDEZ DE ARROYABE (ES) |
WG5 (Instrumentation development) Leader | Dr Keri NICOLL (UK) |
Working Group co - Leaders
WG1 (Atm. electricity network) co - Leader | Dr Anna ODZIMEK (PL) |
WG2 (Natural radionuclides / ionosphere and connection with natural hazards) co - Leader | Dr Haris HARALAMBOUS (CY) |
WG3 (Climatic relevance) co - Leader | Prof Mirela VOICULESCU (RO) |
WG4 (Biological aspects ) co - Leader | Prof Colin PRICE (IL) |
WG5 (Instrumentation development) co - Leader | To be appointed |
ΜC Members
Country | MC Substitute |
Bulgaria | Dr Boryana MARKOVA |
Finland | Dr Ilya USOSKIN |
Finland | Dr Xuemeng CHEN |
Greece | Mr Paraskevas KOURIS |
Greece | Dr Vassiliki KOTRONI |
Hungary | Dr Veronika BARTA |
Hungary | Dr Arpad Kis |
Netherlands | Dr Ellard Hunting |
Poland | Dr Marek KUBICKI |
Portugal | Dr Hugo Silva |
Romania | Dr Bogdan ANTONESCU |
Serbia | Dr Antonije ONJIA |
Serbia | Dr Jelena Petrovic |
Slovenia | Prof Tadej KOTNIK |
Spain | Dr P. Amparo LÓPEZ-JIMÉNEZ |
Spain | Prof Jesús FORNIELES |
COST Near Neighbour Countries
Institution Name | MC Observer |
ST. Petersburg State University | Dr Irina Mironova |
ST. Petersburg State University | Mr Arseniy Karagodin |
Yerevan Physics Institute | Prof Ashot Chilingarian |
Yerevan Physics Institute | Ms Hripsime Mkrtchyan |
Yerevan Physics Institute | Dr Suren Sogomonyan |
Institute of Applied Physics, Rus. Acad. Sci. | Prof Evgeny Mareev |
Institute of Geophysics and Engineering Seismology | Dr Jon Karapetyan |
Institute of Geophysics and Emgineering Seismology | Ms Roza Karapetyan |
Institute of Geophysics and Engineering Seismology | Mr Karlen Ghazaryan |