Management Committee

MC Chair Prof Konstantinos KOURTIDIS (EL)
MC Vice Chair Dr Anna ODZIMEK (PL)

Working Group Leaders

WG1 (Atm. electricity network) Leader Prof Konstantinos KOURTIDIS (EL)
WG2 (Natural radionuclides / ionosphere and connection with natural hazards) Leader Dr Snezana DRAGOVIC (RS)
WG3 (Climatic relevance) Leader Dr Eugene ROZANOV (CH)
WG4 (Biological aspects )Leader Dr Pablo FERNANDEZ DE ARROYABE (ES)
WG5 (Instrumentation development) Leader Dr Keri NICOLL (UK)

ΜC Members

Country MC Member
Bulgaria Dr Boryana TSENOVA
Cyprus Dr Haris HARALAMBOUS
Czech Republic Dr Michal CIFRA
Czech Republic Dr Martin FERUS
Denmark Dr Jens Olaf Pepke PEDERSEN
Estonia Dr Marko KAASIK
Estonia Dr Marko Vana
Finland Dr Antti MÄKELÄ
Finland Prof Tuukka PETÄJÄ
France Dr Lluis M. MIR
fYR Macedonia Prof Snezana SAVOSKA
Germany Dr Reik DONNER
Greece Prof Christos CONSOULAS
Hungary Dr Jozsef BOR
Hungary Dr Gabriella SATORI
Israel Prof Yoav YAIR
Israel Prof Colin PRICE
Italy Dr Francesca APOLLONIO
Netherlands Dr Ronald VAN DER A
Netherlands Mr Michel Vorenhout
Poland Dr Anna ODZIMEK
Portugal Dr Ilidio LOPES
Portugal Dr Susana BARBOSA
Romania Dr Marius-Victor BIRSAN
Romania Prof Mirela VOICULESCU
Serbia Dr Snezana DRAGOVIC
Serbia Dr Milan Djordjevic
Spain Dr Pablo FERNANDEZ DE ARROYABE  
Spain Prof Benedicto CRESPO-FACORRO
Switzerland Dr Eugene ROZANOV
Switzerland Dr Rolando GRAVE DE PERALTA MENENDEZ
United Kingdom Dr Alec BENNETT
United Kingdom Dr Keri NICOLL
   

 

Country MC Substitute
Bulgaria Dr Boryana MARKOVA
Finland Dr Ilya USOSKIN
Greece Mr Paraskevas KOURIS
Greece Dr Vassiliki KOTRONI
Hungary Dr Veronika BARTA
Hungary Dr Arpad Kis
Netherlands Dr Ellard Hunting
Portugal Dr Hugo Silva
Poland Dr Marek KUBICKI
Serbia Dr Antonije ONJIA
Serbia Dr Jelena Petrovic
Spain Dr P. Amparo LÓPEZ-JIMÉNEZ
United Kingdom Dr James MATTHEWS

COST Near Neighbour Countries

Institution Name MC Observer
ST. Petersburg State University Dr Irina Mironova
ST. Petersburg State University Mr Arseniy Karagodin
Institute of Applied Physics, Rus. Acad. Sci. Prof Evgeny Mareev
Yerevan Physics Institute Prof Ashot Chilingarian
Yerevan Physics Institute Ms Hripsime Mkrtchyan
Yerevan Physics Institute Dr Suren Sogomonyan